Skip to content

290-292 14th AveNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1857

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2022

Property Information

Block329
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,122
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,500
8%
Improvement Value:$359,300
92%
Total Assessment$390,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,862+2.0%
2024$14,569+161.2%
2023$5,579-1.7%
2022$5,677+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000275-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

To:

Sq Ft6,122DeedBook 20220, Page 58501

Property Sale

Sale
$57,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,880DeedBook 20190, Page 58597Recorded6/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4723, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1857