Skip to content

543-545 15th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2011

Property Information

Block331
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
19%
Improvement Value:$139,200
81%
Total Assessment$171,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,526+2.0%
2024$6,397-0.2%
2023$6,408-1.7%
2022$6,521+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 12343, Page 9750

Foreclosure Case F-012517-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$113,680
DeedBook 5735, Page 560

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000