Skip to content

546 S 20th StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2025

Property Information

Block337
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,447
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
16%
Improvement Value:$160,700
84%
Total Assessment$192,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,302+2.0%
2024$7,158-0.2%
2023$7,169-1.7%
2022$7,296+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008182-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 69543

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

DeedBook 6114, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5807, Page 551

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5702, Page 914

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 5571, Page 773

Property Sale

Sale
$20,900
DeedBook 4352, Page 605

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907