Skip to content

318 16th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2021

Property Information

Block339
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,550
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
9%
Improvement Value:$298,300
91%
Total Assessment$329,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,535+2.0%
2024$12,287+33.7%
2023$9,189-1.7%
2022$9,352+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 20211, Page 24349Recorded10/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 20170, Page 17099Recorded2/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021108-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049904-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 12114, Page 9050

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000
DeedBook 5758, Page 625

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,000
DeedBook 5710, Page 788

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900