Skip to content

458 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2019

Property Information

Block322
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,588
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
19%
Improvement Value:$122,700
81%
Total Assessment$152,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,796+2.0%
2024$5,681-0.2%
2023$5,691-1.7%
2022$5,791+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,588DeedBook 20180, Page 4969Recorded1/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014137-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 6024, Page 920

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5711, Page 512

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5626, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906