Skip to content

340-342 Seymour AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2000

Property Information

Block3594
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,806
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,800
19%
Improvement Value:$116,900
81%
Total Assessment$144,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,503+2.0%
2024$5,394-0.2%
2023$5,403-1.7%
2022$5,499+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006586-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft2,806DeedBook 5708, Page 838

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932