Skip to content

50 Eckert Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1917

Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 1992

Property Information

Block3603
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,668
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
23%
Improvement Value:$91,800
77%
Total Assessment$119,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,537+2.0%
2024$4,448-0.2%
2023$4,455-1.7%
2022$4,533+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004878-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009679-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917