Skip to content

203 Custer Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2024

Property Information

Block3603
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,194
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
11%
Improvement Value:$209,400
89%
Total Assessment$235,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,964+2.0%
2024$8,787-0.2%
2023$8,801-1.7%
2022$8,957+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

To:

Sq Ft4,194DeedBook 20240, Page 19616

Foreclosure Case F-011496-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 12538, Page 4309Recorded2/18/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 12484, Page 736Recorded2/27/2014

Foreclosure Case F-011237-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$464,000
DeedBook 12166, Page 9158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 12041, Page 4348

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6353, Page 863

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 6002, Page 559