Skip to content

239-241 Renner Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2023

Property Information

Block3604
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,623
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
13%
Improvement Value:$204,500
87%
Total Assessment$235,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,941+2.0%
2024$8,765-0.2%
2023$8,779-1.7%
2022$8,934+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft3,623DeedBook 20230, Page 38214

Foreclosure Case F-028372-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$382,000
DeedBook 6380, Page 596

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925