Skip to content

247-249 Renner AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2005

Property Information

Block3604
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,314
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
10%
Improvement Value:$246,500
90%
Total Assessment$275,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,473+2.0%
2024$10,267-0.2%
2023$10,283-1.7%
2022$10,465+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002599-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft5,314DeedBook 6213, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000
DeedBook 6030, Page 710

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$84,165
DeedBook 5898, Page 493