Skip to content

90 Huntington TerNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2019

Property Information

Block3605
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,762
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
11%
Improvement Value:$226,300
89%
Total Assessment$254,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,671+2.0%
2024$9,480-0.2%
2023$9,496-1.7%
2022$9,663+49.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,762DeedBook 20190, Page 67405

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,762DeedBook 20150, Page 65127Recorded9/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,762DeedBook 12555, Page 6586Recorded5/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009249-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 6146, Page 923

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925