Skip to content

69 Huntington TerNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1925
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2020

Property Information

Block3608
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,859
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
9%
Improvement Value:$263,900
91%
Total Assessment$291,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,082+2.0%
2024$10,863-0.2%
2023$10,881+25.3%
2022$8,687+32.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-008925-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-007344-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011980-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft2,859DeedBook 20200, Page 45128

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,859DeedBook 20190, Page 1670Recorded1/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,859DeedBook 20180, Page 37445Recorded4/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028086-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,859DeedBook 12551, Page 9784Recorded5/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,859DeedBook 12517, Page 420Recorded9/26/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5724, Page 225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925