Skip to content

71 Schuyler AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1922
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2012

Property Information

Block3615
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,700
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
12%
Improvement Value:$201,400
88%
Total Assessment$228,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,705+2.0%
2024$8,533-0.2%
2023$8,547-1.7%
2022$8,698+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001980-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft2,700DeedBook 12376, Page 9721

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 12275, Page 4985

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922