Skip to content

95 Schuyler Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2020

Property Information

Block3616
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,021
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
10%
Improvement Value:$275,500
90%
Total Assessment$304,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,584+2.0%
2024$11,355-0.2%
2023$11,374+53.6%
2022$7,402+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft3,021DeedBook 20200, Page 41545

Foreclosure Case F-022348-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023604-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5718, Page 347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922