Skip to content

97-99 Schuyler Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2019

Property Information

Block3616
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,908
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
15%
Improvement Value:$161,600
85%
Total Assessment$190,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,249+2.0%
2024$7,106-0.2%
2023$7,117-1.7%
2022$7,243+12.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft4,453DeedBook 20190, Page 59147

Foreclosure Case F-024540-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,908DeedBook 12564, Page 4682Recorded7/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,908DeedBook 12472, Page 9599Recorded12/12/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927