Skip to content

70 Wolcott Ter

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2023

Property Information

Block3620
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,082
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
23%
Improvement Value:$111,200
77%
Total Assessment$143,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,461+2.0%
2024$5,353+9.1%
2023$4,906-1.7%
2022$4,993+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,395DeedBook 20220, Page 57940Recorded6/15/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001294-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009273-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002634-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 6087, Page 946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921