Skip to content

19 Irving AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2018

Property Information

Block3632
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2U.G.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,486
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,300
19%
Improvement Value:$122,100
81%
Total Assessment$150,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,720+2.0%
2024$5,607-0.2%
2023$5,616-1.7%
2022$5,715+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 20160, Page 1741

Foreclosure Case F-044235-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5400, Page 736

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923