Skip to content

115-117 Renner Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2013

Property Information

Block3653
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2U.G.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,480
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,000
25%
Improvement Value:$70,000
75%
Total Assessment$93,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,537+2.0%
2024$3,467-0.2%
2023$3,473-1.7%
2022$3,534+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015125-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 5696, Page 748

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950