Skip to content

111-113 Lyons AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$104,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2016

Property Information

Block3660
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF 3U.G.
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,254
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,200
15%
Improvement Value:$156,300
85%
Total Assessment$184,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,017+2.0%
2024$6,878-0.2%
2023$6,889-1.7%
2022$7,011-14.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$104,500

To:

Sq Ft4,896DeedBook 20160, Page 7221

Foreclosure Case F-013882-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 12101, Page 6051

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
DeedBook 4525, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922