Skip to content

63-65 Vassar Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2012

Property Information

Block3680
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,292
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,400
17%
Improvement Value:$178,200
83%
Total Assessment$213,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,123+2.0%
2024$7,963-0.2%
2023$7,976-1.7%
2022$8,117+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft4,292DeedBook 12410, Page 3552

Foreclosure Case F-032977-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927