Skip to content

60-62 Grumman AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$142,300
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2024

Property Information

Block3687
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
25%
Improvement Value:$83,700
75%
Total Assessment$110,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,218+2.0%
2024$4,134-0.2%
2023$4,141-1.7%
2022$4,214+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,300

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 20240, Page 31049

Foreclosure Case F-005551-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 20150, Page 95955Recorded12/11/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 4428, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955