Skip to content

166-176 Chancellor AveNewark, NJ 07112

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2022

Property Information

Block3703
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage954
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$500,000
48%
Improvement Value:$535,000
52%
Total Assessment$1,035,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$39,361+2.0%
2024$38,585-0.2%
2023$38,647-1.7%
2022$39,330+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12551, Page 7513Recorded4/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014953-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,280,000
DeedBook 12082, Page 1421

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000
DeedBook 6179, Page 778

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4801, Page 411