Skip to content

129-131 Keer Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2017

Property Information

Block3704
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,987
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
16%
Improvement Value:$181,100
84%
Total Assessment$216,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,218+2.0%
2024$8,056-0.2%
2023$8,069-1.7%
2022$8,212+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft4,284DeedBook 20170, Page 7516

Foreclosure Case F-022382-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 6344, Page 712

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5543, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934