Skip to content

117-119 Maple Ave

Newark, NJ 07102

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2019

Property Information

Block3707
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,900
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
14%
Improvement Value:$180,000
86%
Total Assessment$210,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,986+2.0%
2024$7,829-0.2%
2023$7,841-1.7%
2022$7,980+23.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft2,900DeedBook 20190, Page 57827

Foreclosure Case F-049185-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 5661, Page 497

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5186, Page 708

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927