Skip to content

116-118 Hansbury Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$102,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 1994

Property Information

Block3704
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,185
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
20%
Improvement Value:$138,500
80%
Total Assessment$172,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,553+2.0%
2024$6,423-0.2%
2023$6,434-1.7%
2022$6,547+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026436-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500

To:

Sq Ft2,185DeedBook 5340, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955