Skip to content

175-177 Hansbury Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2016

Property Information

Block3706
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
7%
Improvement Value:$393,700
93%
Total Assessment$425,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,163+2.0%
2024$15,844-0.2%
2023$15,870-1.7%
2022$16,150-16.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002419-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001636-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000
DeedBook 12133, Page 1060

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 6065, Page 657

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4787, Page 722