Skip to content

280-286 Goldsmith Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2016

Property Information

Block3719.02
Lot98
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$480,000
22%
Improvement Value:$1,720,000
78%
Total Assessment$2,200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$83,666+2.0%
2024$82,016-26.8%
2023$112,020+130.1%
2022$48,682+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001891-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,535,000
DeedBook 12117, Page 8450

Property Sale

Sale
$528,000
DeedBook 5826, Page 410

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 5208, Page 599

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500
DeedBook 4719, Page 305