Skip to content

333-335 Keer AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2024

Property Information

Block3722
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,434
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
16%
Improvement Value:$156,000
84%
Total Assessment$186,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,074+2.0%
2024$6,934-0.2%
2023$6,945-1.7%
2022$7,068+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft3,434DeedBook 20240, Page 62947

Property Sale

Sale
$422,687
Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 20220, Page 74529Recorded8/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 20220, Page 53391Recorded6/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 20220, Page 40849Recorded4/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008878-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$148,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 20190, Page 44716Recorded5/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 20181, Page 2139Recorded11/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019645-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$18,001
DeedBook 4771, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939