Skip to content

30-32 Bayview Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2022

Property Information

Block3727
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
15%
Improvement Value:$173,900
85%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,754+2.0%
2024$7,601-0.2%
2023$7,614-1.7%
2022$7,748+44.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$287,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 20190, Page 49052Recorded5/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 20180, Page 77222Recorded9/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 20161, Page 12470Recorded12/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007880-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$21,300
DeedBook 4427, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920