Skip to content

327 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1937
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2007

Property Information

Block3734
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,754
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
13%
Improvement Value:$134,000
87%
Total Assessment$154,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,857+2.0%
2024$5,741-0.2%
2023$5,750-1.7%
2022$5,852+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003260-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016278-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024855-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6175, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 4418, Page 423

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937