Skip to content

337 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2020

Property Information

Block3734
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,382
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
7%
Improvement Value:$269,400
93%
Total Assessment$289,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,006+2.0%
2024$10,789-0.2%
2023$10,806+236.9%
2022$3,207+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011533-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft2,381DeedBook 20200, Page 87117

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 12267, Page 2271

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 12006, Page 3682

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 6269, Page 519

Property Sale

Sale
$6,250
DeedBook 4763, Page 522

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937