Skip to content

321-323 Schley StNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1952
Other Exempt
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2019

Property Information

Block3739
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,523
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,100
16%
Improvement Value:$153,500
84%
Total Assessment$183,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$6,845-0.2%
2023$6,856-1.7%
2022$6,977+32.3%
2021$5,273+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003516-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-000581-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft2,951DeedBook 20190, Page 20079

Property Sale

Sale
$65,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 20150, Page 99894Recorded12/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015228-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952