Skip to content

34 Gladstone Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$158,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2016

Property Information

Block4003
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,306
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
15%
Improvement Value:$112,800
85%
Total Assessment$133,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,058+2.0%
2024$4,958-0.2%
2023$4,966-1.7%
2022$5,054+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$158,500

To:

Sq Ft3,790DeedBook 20160, Page 9842

Property Sale

Sale
$29,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,306DeedBook 12505, Page 3426Recorded7/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010425-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032070-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905