Skip to content

20 Gladstone Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2025

Property Information

Block4003
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,355
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
15%
Improvement Value:$117,100
85%
Total Assessment$137,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,222+2.0%
2024$5,119-0.2%
2023$5,127-1.7%
2022$5,217+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,354DeedBook 20180, Page 23413Recorded3/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$66,970

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,354DeedBook 12498, Page 1066Recorded6/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-001725-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12259, Page 7644

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919