Skip to content

18 Gladstone Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2017

Property Information

Block4003
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,132
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
16%
Improvement Value:$105,300
84%
Total Assessment$125,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,773+2.0%
2024$4,679-0.2%
2023$4,686-1.7%
2022$4,769+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,132DeedBook 20170, Page 64701

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,132DeedBook 20150, Page 88827Recorded11/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014806-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 6286, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5262, Page 711

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5083, Page 548

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917