Skip to content

13-15 Gladstone AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1912
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2008

Property Information

Block4004
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2.5SF
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,700
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$20,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,465+2.0%
2024$3,396-0.2%
2023$3,402-1.7%
2022$3,462+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018560-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 12141, Page 1248

Property Sale

Sale
$172,500
DeedBook 12051, Page 7787

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 6152, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 6014, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 4836, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912