Skip to content

461 14th Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2022

Property Information

Block4005
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,840
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
12%
Improvement Value:$149,300
88%
Total Assessment$170,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,488+2.0%
2024$6,360-0.2%
2023$6,370-1.7%
2022$6,483+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,246DeedBook 20200, Page 76400Recorded8/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006585-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,246DeedBook 12480, Page 4397Recorded1/29/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 12439, Page 3898

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5748, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907