Skip to content

470 14th Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$203,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2025

Property Information

Block4006
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
20%
Improvement Value:$85,600
80%
Total Assessment$106,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,065+2.0%
2024$3,985-0.2%
2023$3,992-1.7%
2022$4,062+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 20260, Page 4664Recorded1/21/2026

Foreclosure Case F-001548-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 4897, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900