Skip to content

104 S Devine St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2021

Property Information

Block4007
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,654
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,600
5%
Improvement Value:$309,500
95%
Total Assessment$327,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,440+2.0%
2024$12,194+138.2%
2023$5,119-1.7%
2022$5,210+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft3,654DeedBook 20220, Page 6210

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 20200, Page 2917Recorded1/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011663-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5815, Page 327

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 4668, Page 339

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925