Skip to content

87 S Munn Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2017

Property Information

Block4031
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,518
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
8%
Improvement Value:$190,600
92%
Total Assessment$206,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,868+2.0%
2024$7,713-0.2%
2023$7,726-1.7%
2022$7,862+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft3,998DeedBook 20171, Page 9621

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12326, Page 2552

Foreclosure Case F-021182-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6110, Page 202