Skip to content

45-47 S Munn Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2020

Property Information

Block4031
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,800
11%
Improvement Value:$147,300
89%
Total Assessment$165,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,279+2.0%
2024$6,155-0.2%
2023$6,165+35.4%
2022$4,552+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 20201, Page 20556

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 20190, Page 56127Recorded6/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000010-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044091-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500
DeedBook 12052, Page 650

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 6116, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5653, Page 503

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 5602, Page 740

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916