Skip to content

121-123 S Munn Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2025

Property Information

Block4032
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,542
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
16%
Improvement Value:$102,000
84%
Total Assessment$121,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,617+2.0%
2024$4,526-0.2%
2023$4,533-1.7%
2022$4,613+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004838-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000803Sale Date4/28/2026

Foreclosure Case F-002535-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 5468, Page 809

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 5468, Page 809

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,500
DeedBook 5018, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927