Skip to content

151 S Munn Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1922
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$436,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2021

Property Information

Block4032
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,893
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
6%
Improvement Value:$276,700
94%
Total Assessment$294,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,181+2.0%
2024$10,960+105.7%
2023$5,328-1.7%
2022$5,423+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004278-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000

To:

Sq Ft2,893DeedBook 20211, Page 32363

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,710DeedBook 20170, Page 96418Recorded11/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021269-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5198, Page 582

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500
DeedBook 4820, Page 619

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922