Skip to content

40 Isabella Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2021

Property Information

Block4034
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,210
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
16%
Improvement Value:$85,800
84%
Total Assessment$102,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,883+2.0%
2024$3,806-0.2%
2023$3,812-1.7%
2022$3,880+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 20210, Page 82838

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 20190, Page 30374Recorded4/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024798-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500
DeedBook 5583, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500
DeedBook 5137, Page 638

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5050, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$23,500
DeedBook 4536, Page 379

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915