Skip to content

52 Vermont Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$26,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 1992

Property Information

Block4035
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
13%
Improvement Value:$107,800
87%
Total Assessment$124,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,720+2.0%
2024$4,626-0.2%
2023$4,634-1.7%
2022$4,716+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037454-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$26,900

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 5219, Page 480

Property Sale

Sale
$26,900
DeedBook 4440, Page 528

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897