Skip to content

19 Laurel Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2018

Property Information

Block4040
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,265
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
13%
Improvement Value:$115,700
87%
Total Assessment$133,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,066+2.0%
2024$4,966-0.2%
2023$4,974-1.7%
2022$5,062+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001168-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft2,265DeedBook 20180, Page 69178

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,265DeedBook 20170, Page 74924Recorded8/23/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907