Skip to content

893-899 18th Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2014

Property Information

Block4048
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
5%
Improvement Value:$668,600
95%
Total Assessment$701,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,682+2.0%
2024$26,156-0.2%
2023$26,198-1.7%
2022$26,661-10.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

DeedBook 12498, Page 8715

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12493, Page 2353Recorded4/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021718-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 12166, Page 3454