Skip to content

78-80 Pine Grove TerrNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2023

Property Information

Block4052
Lot113
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,360
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,900
10%
Improvement Value:$129,900
90%
Total Assessment$143,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,469+2.0%
2024$5,361+32.7%
2023$4,040-1.7%
2022$4,112+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 20230, Page 6848

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,265DeedBook 20220, Page 51480Recorded5/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-012185-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$42,900
DeedBook 5473, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500
DeedBook 5102, Page 67

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500
DeedBook 4689, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927