Skip to content

866-868 South Orange Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2022

Property Information

Block4060
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,400
29%
Improvement Value:$339,600
71%
Total Assessment$480,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,254+2.0%
2024$17,894-0.2%
2023$17,923-1.7%
2022$18,240+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021118-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 61382Recorded7/18/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,000
DeedBook 5829, Page 726