Skip to content

134-136 Brookdale Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$221,893
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2013

Property Information

Block4063.01
Lot80
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF4UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,056
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,600
10%
Improvement Value:$189,500
90%
Total Assessment$210,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,990+2.0%
2024$7,833-0.2%
2023$7,845-1.7%
2022$7,984+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017375-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$221,893

To:

Sq Ft5,056DeedBook 12438, Page 6205

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$351,000
DeedBook 12073, Page 4275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947